Macon County Chronicle

Criminal Court Convenes Next Week

Article Index

According to the records of Macon County Circuit Court Clerk Rick Gann, various cases involving drugs, DUI, leaving the scene of an accident, vehicular homicide, evading arrest, assault, vandalism and other charges will be heard.

State of Tennessee vs:

Logan Arms, methamphetamine mfg/del/sale/poss with intent.

Charles D. Armstrong, driving while license revoked, immediate notice of accident, leaving the scene of an accident with property damage, evading arrest.

Brad Allen Austin, probation violation.

Stephen T. Barber, probation violation.

Brittany Bergdorf, schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Glen Edward Berry, driving while license suspended, unlawful use of drivers license, seat belt law.

Andrea Billings, obtain drugs by fraud, schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., simple possession, possession of unlawful drug paraphernalia.

Matthew Dulworth Birdwell, statutory rape.

Patrick Blanford, driving while license suspended, speeding, seat belt law, financial responsibility law.

Kayla Blankenship, driving while license suspended, possession of unlawful drug paraphernalia.

Britney Bohanan, schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Sherman Brady, driving while license revoked, resisting stop, arrest, search (no weapon), unlawful use of driver’s license, financial responsibility law, vehicle registration-improper use.

Brandon Brawner, schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Bria Danielle Brewer, driving while license revoked, leaving the scene of an accident with property damage.

William Garrett Brown, theft of property ($500-$1,000).

Chad Carman, aggravated burglary, theft up to $500, theft of property ($1,000-$10,000), schedule VI drugs-marijuana.

Kathalina Casas, aggravated burglary, theft of property ($500-$1,000).

Joey Lynn Crawford, DUI (1st offense).

Shannon Czapla, obtain drugs by fraud, schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Tommy Daugherty, schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Joshua L. Davis, probation violation, driving while license revoked, habitual traffic offender.

Shawn Day, DUI (1st offense), driving while license revoked.

Brandon Dozier, promoting methamphetamine manufacture.

Chastity M. Evans, probation violation.

Earnest E. Eavns, schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Joshua A. Frederick, speeding, reckless driving, seat belt law, registration certificate must be carried, financial responsibility law, evading arrest flight-vehicle, driving while license revoked, reckless endangerment, obedience to any required traffic control device, possession of unlawful drug paraphernalia.

Aletha A. Graves, habitual traffic offender, DUI (4th), driving while license revoked (2nd), financial responsibility law.

William C. Gregory, driving while license revoked, financial responsibility law, registration certificate must be carried.

George Marshall Hale II, theft of property ($10,000-$60,000), accessory after the fact.

Emily Thomas Hall, schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Tonia K. Halliburton, schedule II drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

William Scott Hartnagel, driving while license revoked, reckless driving, simple possession.

Laura Lee Holland, probation violation.

Michael Wayne Holliman 2nd, public intoxication, posssession of handgun while under influence, disorderly conduct, domestic assault, assault-bodily injury.

Jimmy Terry Hooten, driving while license revoked, speeding, unlawful removal/alteration of registration tag, financial responsibility law, theft of property ($1,000-$10,000).

Rocky L. Hooten II, DUI, implied consent, conditional license, seat belt law, light law-motor vehicle.

Shane Hostutler, schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss. (2 cts.), simple possession, probation violation, sale/deliver/aid-abet sale/deliver drug obtained with Tn. Care.

Marcus Dale Hudson, implied consent, DUI (2nd), financial responsibility law, possession of unlawful drug paraphernalia. 

Danielle R. Jackson, vehicular homicide, set for trial.

Jason Wayne Jaco, driving while license revoked, seat belt law, failure to use turn signal, financial responsibility law.

Harold S. Johnson, money laundering-criminal penalties, schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., obtain drugs by fraud, employ firearm intent to go armed-dangerous felony.

Derek Wayne Jones, illegal taking/possess/destruct of wildlife, hunt/fish/trap/no license or stamp, wildlife rules and regs. violation.

Nathan Jones, methamphetamine mfg/del/sale/poss. with intent.

Jonathan L. Kee, DUI (3rd), driving while license revoked, drivers to exercise due care, improper passing, unlawful poss. without prescription, seat belt law, registration law, financial responsibility law.

Laura Lee Keener, schedule II drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Jonathan Kennedy, aggravated burglary, theft of property ($1,000-$10,000).

Jeffery W. King, probation violation.

Shelly L. King, schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Tony Lee King, speeding, evading arrest flight-vehicle, DUI (1st), open container, simple possession.

Hunter Dakota Law, promoting methamphetamine manufacture, methamphetamine mfg/del/sale/poss. with intent, possession of unlawful drug paraphernalia.

Candy Denise Long, joyriding, driving while license revoked, simple possession, schedule III drgs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., theft up to $500, possession of inlawful drug paraphernalia, possession without prescription unlawful, obtain drugs by fraud.

David M. Maddox II, driving while license suspended.

Jose Luis Marquez, habitual traffic offender.

Keri Mayberry, theft of property ($1,000-$10,000).

Christopher L. McDonald, schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule II drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Sherri Denise McDonald, schedule II drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Johnathan Monday, burglary-other than habitation, vandalism ($500-$1,000), probation violation.

Richard L. Murphy, probation violation.

James L. Myers, probation violation, theft or property ($1,000-$10,000).

Jacob M. Newberry, methamphetamine mfg/del/sell/poss. with intent.

Jessie Allen Newberry, assault-bodily injury, domestic assault.

Paul A. Newberry, schedule II drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Peter T. O’Connor, speeding, reckless driving, reckless endangerment.

Melanie Peterson, driving while license suspended, speeding, financial responsibility law, simple possession.

Marcus Pitts, DUI (4th), implied consent, driving while license suspended, seat belt law, open container, financial responsibility law, unlawful use of driver’s license.

Terra Pruitt, driving while liense suspended, speeding, failure to appear on citation, reckless driving, evading arrest, financial responsibility, unlawful removal of registration tag, theft up to $500.

Homero M. Ramirez, habitual traffic offender.

Paul Ramsey, probation violation.

Joshua P. Ray, disorderly conduct, theft up to $500, driving whlie license revoked, aggravated assault, DUI (4th), theft of property ($1,000-$10,000).

Rachel Elizabeth Ray, failure to appear on citation, driving while license suspended, financial responsibility law.

Shana Rice, schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Amanda Mae Richardson, DUI (2nd), driving on the right.

Justin Riddle, DUI (1st), driving while license suspended, seat belt law, promoting methamphetamine manufacture, possession of unlaw drug paraphernalia, simple possession.

Jessica Ventura Russell, theft of property ($500-$1,000).

June Elizabeth Severinsen, aggravated child abuse.

Kristen Marie Shook, habitual traffic offender.

Richard D. Schultz Jr., rape of child.

Harry A. simmons, driving while license revoked, financial responsibility law.

John Tillman Smith, schedule VI drugs.

Mark Anthony Smith, schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

April Michelle South, vehicular homicide, driving while license suspended, registration expired, unlawful unregistered vehicle on highway, display of registration plates.

Wesley Ryan Spears, DUI (2nd), driving while license revoked, purchasing of alcoholic beverages for child, obedience to any required traffic control device, light law-motor vehicle.

Christopher Stafford, schedule VI drugs.

Kristi Stafford, schedule VI drugs.

Zachary Stone, counterfeit cont. substance.

Thomas Stover, schedule VI drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Curtis Lee Strong, theft of property ($1,000-$10,000), criminal trespass, theft of property ($10,000-$60,000).

Mason Scott Taft, DUI (1st).

Darrell D. Taylor, schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule II drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Jason D. Taylor, schedule II drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule II drugs-meth, probation violation, simple possession.

Sheila Taylor, schedule II drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Barry Usry, schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule II drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

William Arthur Webster 4th, DUI (3rd), driving while license revoked.

Kimberly Lane White, obtain drugs by fraud.

Sky Lynn White, spotlighting deer, wildlife rules and regs.violation, promoting methamphetamine manufacture.

Joseph A. Whittemore, aggravated burglary, theft of property ($1,000-$10,000).

Joshua Lee Wilson, DUI (2nd).

Thomas Anthony Wilson, aggravated criminal trespass, burglary, theft of property ($500-$1,000), drag racing penalty, statutory rape.

Cody P. Woodard, DUI (4th), driving while license revoked, financial responsibility law.

James D. Woodard, driving while license revoked.

Mary E. Woodard, schedule IV drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.

Matthew Lee Woodard, driving while license revoked.

Teddy A. Young, schedule III drugs mfg/del/sell/poss.