Macon County Chronicle

Circuit Criminal Court to Convene

By Debbie Gregory


Circuit Criminal Court will convene at the Macon County Justice Center on Friday, April 21, 2017, at 9 a.m. in the courtroom of Judge Brody Kane. According to the records of Macon County Circuit Court Clerk Rick Gann, the following cases will come before Judge Kane.

State of Tennessee vs:
Wesley A. Bilbrey - probation violation.
Jerry P. Clark II - theft up to $500, theft of services ($1,000 or less), theft up to $1,000, meth: mfg/del/sale/poss. with intent.
Lacie Cockrell - false reports to officer.
Christopher Conyer - domestic assault, aggravated assault.
Stephen Michael Crabtree - theft of property ($500 to $1,000).
Shannon L. Czapla - probation violation.
Angela Dieters - probation violation.
Randy Darrel Driver - schedule III drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss.
Randy Darrel Driver - schedule II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss., possession of unlawful drug paraphernalia, drivers license to be carried and exhibited, driving unregistered vehicle on highway, finanical responsibility law.
Randy Darrel Driver - schedule II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss.
Danny D. Duff 3rd - schedule II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss.
Lisa A. Fuller - Tncare fraud-participant, theft of services ($10,000-$60,000).
Jonathan R. Graves - theft of property ($1,000-$10,000), vandalism up to $500, criminal trespass, aggravated burglary.
Christopher S. Gregory - schedule II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss., possession of a handgun-convicted felon, possession of drug paraphernalia, criminal simulation.
Casey Adam Hagan - aggravated child abuse/neglect/endangerment.
Patrick W. Harp - schedule II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss.
Patrick W. Harp - scheudle II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss., possession drug paraphernalia.
Timothy James Harris - probation violation.
Tyson M. Huff - schedule II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss., simple possession, possession of drug paraphernalia.
Wesley Coy Jones - leaving scene of accident with property damage (less than $500).
William Bruce Keen - meth: mfg/del/sale/poss. with intent, possession of drug paraphernalia.
Jerry D. Kernell - probation violation.
Kelly Christopher King - disseminating unlawful photographs, unlawful photographing - child under 13.
Jackie Stanley Knight - criminal simulation.
David E. Moore - child abuse - fail to report.
Zackary Brandon Moore - incest.
Georgina Payne - obtain drugs by fraud, schedule II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss., probation violation.
Joey Wayne Pedigo - theft up to $500, aggravated burglary, theft of property ($500-$1,000).
John Pursley Jr. - probation violation.
Joshua P. Ray - theft up to $1,000, aggravated burglary, vandalism up to $1,000, forgery up to $1,000.
Shirley Riachy - schedule VI drugs, simple possession, possession of drug paraphernalia.
John Richardson III - probation violation.
Wesley Daniel Ritter - theft of property ($2,500-$10,000).
Tuugafue Sepulona - possession of a handgun - convicted felon.
Bradley Shoulders - theft of property ($2,500-$10,000).
Joshua Barret Shoulders - employ firearm intent to go armed - dangerous felony, unlawful possession without prescription, possession of drug paraphernalia, obtain drugs by fraud, schedule II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss.
Carmen Cates Sloan - probation violation.
Justin A. Stacey - driving while license suspended (2nd), evading arrest flight (vehicle), reckless endangerment-deadly weapon involved.
Justin A. Stacey - driving while license suspended, evading arrest, theft of property ($1,000-$10,000).
Justin A. Stacey - theft of property ($1,000-$10,000), theft up to $500, joyriding - unauthorized use of vehicle.
Justin A. Stacey - driving while license suspended, schedule II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss.
Justin A. Stacey - burglary-other than habitation, theft of property ($1,000-$10,000).
Justin A. Stacey - theft up to $1,000.
Jeffrey D. Strong - schedule III drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss.
Aren K. Stuber - probation violation.
Brandon Duane Taylor - probation violation.
Debbie L. Thompson - schedule II drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss.
Scotty Douglas Turner - theft of property ($2,500-$10,000), burglary, auto burglary, theft of property ($10,000-$60,000), vandalism up to $1,000.
Scotty Douglas Turner - theft of property ($2,500-$10,000), vandalism up to $1,000.
Joseph A. Whittemore - probation violation.
Phillip D. Wilson - probation violation.
Michael T. Woodard - aggravated child abuse/neglect/endangerment.
James E. Young - schedule III drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss., schedule IV drugs: mfg/del/sell/poss., simple possession, contra in penal facility, theft up to $1,000, assault with bodily injury.
Stanley L. Young - probation violation.