The Macon County Soccer League held its coaches’ meeting on Saturday, March 5th.  Newly assigned coaches were given their team rosters and information concerning the upcoming spring 2011 season.  Parents should be contacted by their child’s coach this week. The first practices of the season begin on Saturday, March 12  at 9 am. If you haven’t heard from your child’s coach about practice times or for any reason by Friday, please contact David Denney at 655-7008, or go to the website at maconcountysoccer.com.     
U4 DIVISION
Team: 1 Color: Red
Coach: Corey Fitzpatrick Players: Miles Fitzpatrick, Cayden Ray, William ìCainî Ray, Chase Keene
Team: 2 Color: Kelly Green Coach: Jon Hesson Players: Baylon Hesson, Mallory Stewart, Alyssa Keller, James ìJCî Clark
Team: 3 Color: Black Coach: Corey Lawrence Players: Kyleigh Lawrence, Hayden Dean, Parker Whittemore
Team: 4 Color: Orange Coach: Lucas Tirjan Players: Logan Tirjan, Killian Jetton, Trinity Nash
U6 DIVISION
Team: 1 Color: Red Coach: Seth Blankenship Players: Sarha Chandler, Chloe Blankenship, Gracey Wilmore, Ella Flynn, Kelan Hire, Kadie Hire, Dalton Carson, Colin Cothron
Team: 2 Color: Black Coach: Daniel Griggs Players: Bree Griggs, Josh Vinson, Clyde Vinson, Kaden Woodard, Shelby McAuley, Riley Bolton, Elijah Meador, Jasmine Cruz
Team: 3 Color: Kelly Green Coach: Heather Martin Players: Stone Donoho, Mattie Kay Goad, Joseph Austin, Kaneeka Wright, Reece Brawner, Sidne Morgan
Team: 4 Color: Orange Coach: Isaiah Ragan Players: Beth Ragan, Alexia Reed, Seth Wilkinson, Roxy Barber, Casen Austin, Presley Sorensen, Diego Sotelo
Team: 5 Color: Royal Blue Coach: Jason Reeves Players: Jarrett Kirby, Valerie Kirby, Will Stevens, Miranda Kirby, Isaiah Reeves, Elissa Reeves, Sophia Shannon
Team: 6 Color: Silver Coach: Sonia Warner Players: Kameron Gregory, Taylor Green, Jake Willis, Kelley McClard, Quinn McDeid, Aly Brooks, Isaiah Towns
U8 DIVISION
Team: 1 Color: Red Coach: Andrew Cline Players: Isaac Kirby, Lawson Williamson, Chyenne Nolen, Katelyn Austin, Abby Cline, Cadence Carter, Emily Ward, Taylor Ward, Brodie Coe
Team: 2 Color: Lavender Coach: Wendell Jones Players: Zoe Vinson, Abby Lee, Hayleigh Newberry, Joshua Ryckman, Kyndal Ludick, Aidan Flynn, Emily Ryckman, Evan Kidd, Tyler Jones
Team: 3 Color: Royal Blue Coach: Heather Lowery Players: Kaylee Dunn, Macie Dillard, Abby Howard, Jasper Sadler, Matthew Evans, Audrey Berry, Anna Lankford, Brooke Evans, Katelyn Lowery
Team: 4 Color: Kelly Green Coach: Ronda Paredes Players: Christofer Paredes, Kailen Donoho, Josie McCall, Chloe Carver, Zachariah Dallas, Catie Dickens, Zeke Cook, Jayden Powell
U12 DIVISION
Team: 1 Color: Red Coach: David Denney Players: Julissa Martinez, Yimmy Pinzur, Michael Hernandez, Sam Denney, Jonathan Martinez, Carlos Hernandez, KeLeigh Wilkerson, McKenzie Wix, Daniel Blankenship, Brenda Hernandez
Team: 2 Color: Black Coach: Terra Grant Players: Michael Mathews, Litzi Agudo, Deziree Haynes, Autumn Mathews, Simon Brawner, Kaitlyn Stone, Hunter McAuley, Cole Carnahan, Zachary Emmitt, Isaac Grant
Team: 3 Color: Kelly Green Coach: Jeff/Rachel Hesson Players: Sadie Morgan, Haley Davis, Sarah Morgan, Brandon Coons, Hunter Carver, Morgan Carter, Jared Hill, Dylan Hesson, Clay West, Taylor Lee
Team: 4 Color: Orange Coach: Perry Knight Players: Brandon Nunez, Catherine Kemp, Cameron Wohlgamuth, Kolbe Johnson, Luke Johnson, Nicklas Knight, Brookelyn Meador, Krista Robinson, Chase Whittemore, Dalton Marsh
Team: 5 Color: Silver Coach: Heather Lowery Players: Salvador Paredes, Ryan Underwood, Jesse Overstreet, Kaylee Case, Bryanna Winsett, Chelsea Williams, Ryan Carver, Brooklyn Crowe, Shayla Ochoa, Addison Wright
Team: 6 Color: Royal Blue Coach: Joel McFerrin Players: Krista Turner, Amy Cliburn, Todd Chandler, Lucas Johnson, Hayden Allen, Keeley Carter, Megan Scruggs, Cameron Hall, Dillon McFerrin, Dawson Gunter
Team: 7 Color: Purple Coach: Mark Wakefield Players: Hannah Reeves, Jose Villanueva, James Ryckman, Hannah (Gracie) Steva, Ethan Wakefield, Wesley Sadler, Sydney Vinson, Lake Reid, Isaac Wakefield, Katrina Carey
Team: 8 Color: White Coach: Rob Whitacre Players: Olivia Belton, Jordan Powell, Caleb Clark, Jared Whitacre, Jake Hulme, Colleen McClard, Trinity Dillard, Wesley Carver, Zachary Goad, Lydia Martin
U18 DIVISION
Team: 1 Color: Royal Blue Coach: Edmundo Chaparro Players: Connor Chaparro, Maria Resendiz, Guadalupe Cervantes, Tiffany Broadway, Taylor Cox, Caleb Anderson, Onnolee Steva, Jasmine Chaparro, Chase Warner, Ryne Sloan, Nathan Kemp, Johnny Griffith, Travis Carver, Mary Meador
Team: 2 Color: Red Coach: Carl Dobbs Players: Nathaniel Hulme, Hailey Jones, Harlee Martin, Heather Martin, Casey Martin, Juwan Hernandez, Jacob Ryckman, Dylan Turner, Juan Pinegar, Brittany Johnson, Jessie Sotelo, Autumn Ragan, Hatton Allen, Rachel White
Team: 3 Color: Orange Coach: Bryan Morgan Players: Moses Pinzur, Ezra Pinzur, Jonathan Pinzur, Bailey Porter, Destinee McCullough, Taylor Gammon, Annie Gammon, Grace Malo, Jacob McClard, Spencer Morgan, Jacob Bilbrey, Brittney McClard, Logan McDeid
Team: 4 Color: Kelly Green Coach: Chava Paredes Players: Aundrea Paredes, Amber Borden, Savannah Heflin, Parker Smith, Katie Thomas, Robert Hill, Stephen (Lane) Carey, Angel Austin, Daniel Moore, Jesse Denney, Samuel Thomas, Drew Pharis, Meridith Carr